YEAR

S ROUTES STAFF GUIDE MANAGER
1977 E Bellinger Lake Exploration Heb Evans Steve Bissell  
1978 E Miniss Lake Exploration Heb Evans Chip Kittredge  
1979 E Allanwater Exploration Heb Evans Steve Bissell  
1980 E Section E in Quebec Heb Evans Fred Porter  
1981 E Exploration Heb Evans Peter Nichol  
1982 E Palisade River, Savant Lake Heb Evans Henry Huntington Heb Evans
  F Kopka River, Ogoki River John Applegate Phil Gardner  
1983 E Kopka River, Albany River John Applegate Henry Huntington Heb Evans
  F Allanwater River Steve Springgate Tadd Clarkson  
1984 E Brightsand River, Misehkow River John Applegate Scott Springgate Heb Evans
  F Section F Steve Springgate Tadd Clarkson  
1985 E Brightsand River, Kopka River Marshal Clunie Scott Springgate Marshal Clunie
  F Section F Steve Springgate Tadd Clarkson  
1986 E Kopka River, Flindt River Bill Carpenter Tim Woods Bill Carpenter
  F Section F Doug Keith Scott Springgate  
1987 E Brightsand River, Palisade River Dan Carpenter Scott Springgate Dan Carpenter
  F Kawaweogama, Flindt River Doug Keith Bill Davis  
1988 E Flindt River, Kopka River Dan Carpenter Ted Kenneally Dan Carpenter
  F Kopka River Flip Drinker Bill Davis  
1989 E Brightsand River, Kopka River Dan Carpenter Lloyd Aspinwall Dan Carpenter
  F Kopka River, Flindt River Dave Toogood Tom Mathias  
1990 E Brightsand, Collins River Dave Chapin Frederick Reimers Dave Chapin
  F Wabakimi Lake, Kopka Gorge Joe Klaus Tom Bordeaux  
1991 E Flindt River, Kopka River Dave Chapin Chuck Barnes Dave Chapin
  F Kopka River, Lookout River Joe Klaus Chip Mosle  
1992 E Smye Lake, Kopka River Dave Chapin Chuck Barnes Dave Chapin
  F Kashishibog, Little Jackfish River Flip Drinker Dana Shonk  
1993 E Ottertooth Creek, Flindt River Dave Chapin Eric Ries Dave Chapin
  F Brightsand River, Kopka River Chuck Barnes Will Reimers  
1994 E Kopka River, Ogoki River Dave Chapin Dana Shonk Dave Chapin
  F Airy, Allanwater/Kopka Chuck Barnes Eric Ries  
1995 E Pikitigushi River, Wabakimi Lake Dave Chapin Dana Shonk Dave Chapin
  F Airy/Brightsand, Allanwater/Flindt Chuck Barnes Eric Ries  
1996 E Brightsand River, Misehkow River Dave Chapin Dylan Schoelzel Dave Chapin
  F Allanwater/Flindt, Kopka/Nipigon Flip Drinker Eric Ries  
1997 E Kopka, Flindt Dave Chapin Dylan Schoelzel Dave Chapin
  F Hard-dog Creek, Grayson River Doug Mosle Whit Shonk  
1998 E Flindt River, Misehkow River Dave Chapin Booth Platt Dave Chapin
  F Brightsand River, Palisade River Whit Shonk Jack Hamill  
1999 E McEwen Lake, Ottertooth Creek Whit Shonk Jack Hamill Whit Shonk
  F Brightsand, Little Jackfish John O'Brien Booth Platt  
2000 E Pikitigushi, Sassafras/Brightsand Jack Hamill Ben Pomeroy Jack Hamill
  F Brightsand, Ogoki-Kopka John O'Brien Joe Malcoun  
2001 E Heathcote, Smoothrock Dave Ries Ben Pomeroy  
  F Brightsand, Ogoki-Kopka Matt Busenhart Joe Malcoun Matt Busenhart

KEEWAYDIN WAY:   Home   Long Trips   Outpost List

OTTERTOOTH:   Home   Rupert Battle   Rupert River   Temagami   Forum   Crees   Camps  

                          Canoes   Keewaydin Way   Che-Mun   Search   About   Contact Us

Maps and information herein are not intended for navigational use, and are not represented to be correct in every respect. 
All pages intended for reference use only, and all pages are subject to change with new information and without notice. 
The author/publisher accepts no responsibility or liability for use of the information on these pages. 
Wilderness travel and canoeing possess inherent risk. 
 It is the sole responsibility of the paddler and outdoor traveler to determine whether he/she is qualified for these activities.
Copyright  2000-2013 Brian Back.  All rights reserved.
We do not endorse and are not responsible for the content of any linked document on an external site.